Twitter Facebook Email
February 17-19, 2023 — Westin Boston Seaport District

Program Participants

Boskone 60 Participants

Guest of Honor: Nalo Hopkinson
Official Artist: Victo Ngai
Special Guest: Tui T. Sutherland
Music Guest: Dave Clement
Science Guest: Jeanette J. Epps

Register for Boskone 60 Today!

Program Participants*
As of 1/12/2023

Brad Abraham
Colin Alexander
Mike Allen
Beth Anderson
Katherine Arden
James Bacon
Alan F. Beck
Jacquelyn Benson
Joshua Bilmes
Amber Bliss
Steven D. Brewer
Jennifer Marie Brissett
Laurence Rapheal Brothers
D Burton [Virtual]
Pat Cadigan [Virtual]
James Cambias
Dana Cameron
R.E. Carr
Jeanne Cavelos
Chad Childers
P. Djèlí Clark
Brenda Clough
Sara Codair
LJ Cohen
C.S.E. Cooney
Bruce Coville
F. Brett Cox
Mary Crowell
Vida Cruz [Virtual]
Heather Dale
Gillian Lynn Daniels
Randee Dawn
R. S. Deese
Liz Delton
Ben Deschamps
Paul Di Filippo
S.B. Divya [Virtual]
Vincent Docherty
Steven Dooner
Brendan DuBois
Jan Dumas
David Anthony Durham
Sarah Beth Durst [Virtual]
Scott Edelman
Bob Eggleton
Lyndsay Ely
Gregory Feeley
Sara Felix
Esther Friesner
Janice Gelb
Denise A. Gendron
Greer Gilman
Max Gladstone
Theodora Goss
Anabel L Graetz
Catherine Grant
Cathy Green
Michael Green Jr.
R.W.W. Greene
David G. Grubbs
Rick Gualtieri [Virtual]
Auston Habershaw
Andrea D Hairston
Kate Heartfield [Virtual]
Jeff Hecht
Carlos Hernandez
Lisa Hertel
Naomi Hinchen
S L Huang [Virtual]
Jon Hunt
Walter H. Hunt
Richard Hurley
Elaine C Isaak
Alexander Jablokov
Nick Jainschigg
Naseem Jamnia [Virtual]
L.S. Johnson [Virtual]
Michael M. Jones
George Jreije
Cristina Jurado [Virtual]
Nicholas Kaufmann
Jeff Keller
James Patrick Kelly
Toni Kelner (Leigh Perry)
Stephen P. Kelner Jr.
Keshlam
Daniel M. Kimmel
Marcin ‘Alqua’ Klak [Virtual]
Veronica Koven-Matasy
Ellen Kranzer
Andrea Kriz
Bob Kuhn
Mur Lafferty
Celia Lake [Virtual]
John Langan
Curtis M. Lawson
Ann LeBlanc
Sharon Lee
Amelia Leonards
Scott Lynch [Virtual]
Bracken MacLeod
Jim Mann
Laurie Mann
Marshall Ryan Maresca
Darlene Marshall
Max Martelli
Kwame Mbalia
Melanie Meadors
Christie Meierz
Steve Miller
Carole Ann Moleti
Dan Moren
Lisa Morton
Reiko Murakami [Virtual]
John P Murphy
E.C. Myers
Yvette Lisa Ndlovu
Annalee Newitz
Benjamin Newman
Kaitlin Nichols [Virtual]
Brenda Noiseux
Errick Nunnally
Anne E.G. Nydam
Charles Obendorf
Mark L. Olson
Priscilla Olson
Ada Palmer [Virtual]
Suzanne Palmer
Chris Panatier
D.R. Perry
Marisca Pichette
Gillian Polack [Virtual]
Steven Popkes
Suzanne Reynolds-Alpert
Faye Ringel [Virtual]
Cameron Roberson
Zin E. Rocklyn
Roberta Rogow
Ana Rüsche
Steven V Sawicki [Virtual]
Kenneth Schneyer
Darrell Schweitzer
Cat Scully
Jarvis Sheffield
Sarah Smith
Scott Smith
Juliana Spink Mills
J. Michael Squatrito, Jr.
Michael Stearns
Lisa Steele
Adam Stemple
Edie Stern
Romie Stott
Ian Randal Strock
Charles Stross
Michael Swanwick
N.T. Swift
Tim Szczesuil
Christine Taylor-Butler
Liza Trombi
Tlolto Tsamaase [Virtual]
Erin Underwood
Rajnar Vajra
Stephan Ward
JeffWarner
Peggi Warner-Lalonde
Nancy Werlin
Mary Ellen Wessels
Nightwing Whitehead
Walter Williams
Walter Jon Williams
James Willis
Gregory A. Wilson
Jen Wilson-Hughes
Trisha J. Wooldridge
Brianna Wu
Frank Wu
Jane Yolen
Nicole Yunger Halpern

Cancelled After January 14, 2023:

  • Michael C. Bailey
  • Robert Redick

*The current list is not quite final, and a few additional people may be added as we refine the draft schedule. Unfortunately, we are unable to accommodate all-new requests to be on programming since the program is now closed.

However, if you have any questions about programming or participation, please contact the Boskone Program Team via email at program@boskone.org.